Is Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- tree nuts & milk
tree nuts & milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Pumpkin, Chia, Sacha Inchi, Flax Seed), Essential Fat Blend (coconut Oil, Canola Oil Creamer, Sunflower Oil Creamer), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Superfoods (fruits, Vegetables & Mushrooms) Blend (carrot, Beet, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Cherry, Acerola Extract, Apple, Apple Pectin, Banana, Flax Seed, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Tomato, Watermelon, Maitake (grifola Frondosus), Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (lentinula Edodes), Chaga (inonotus Obliquus), Rebaudioside A And Bacillus Coagulans (100 Million Cfu/serving). Contains Tree Nuts & Milk.
Check Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Ka'Chava Chocolate The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
About this product
Supplement · Powder


