Is Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Pumpkin, Chia, Sacha Inchi, Flax Seed), Essential Fat Blend (coconut Oil, Canola Oil Creamer, Sunflower Oil Creamer), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Superfoods (fruits, Vegetables & Mushrooms) Blend (carrot, Beet, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Cherry, Acerola Extract, Apple, Apple Pectin, Banana, Flax Seed, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Tomato, Watermelon, Maitake (grifola Frondosus), Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (lentinula Edodes), Chaga (inonotus Obliquus), Rebaudioside A And Bacillus Coagulans (100 Million Cfu/serving). Contains Tree Nuts & Milk.
Check Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Ka'Chava Chocolate The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
About this product
Supplement · Powder


