Is Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.
Ingredients
Water, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, vegetable oil (coconut and palm), carnauba wax, natural flavors, grape extract (color), and paprika (color). Contains: Coconut.
Check Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Great product - fiber gummies
We bought these at Costco. Easy to chew and seems to have worked well over the past year. Would recommend.
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Vitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummies
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz
Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Gummies Assorted Fruit Flavors
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


