Is Country Fresh, Nutty Buddy Super Scoops Ice Cream Cones, Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- condensed milk sugar
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Fat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Color), Cone: Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Shortening (Soybean, Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Coating: Coconut Oil, Natural Cocoa And Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fudge Center: Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Center: Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cornstarch-modified, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peanuts: Peanuts
Check Country Fresh, Nutty Buddy Super Scoops Ice Cream Cones, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Fresh, Nutty Buddy Super Scoops Ice Cream Cones, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


