Is Country Harvest Flax & Quinoa Soy Free?

Description
Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy crumb and compact, sliceable structure. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and open-faced toppings; reviews frequently note consistent thickness, good toasting resilience, fresh-bakery aroma, and occasional comments about dryness or crumbliness when older, many mention value, packaging, shelf-life, and versatility in recipes.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy crumb and compact, sliceable structure. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and open-faced toppings; reviews frequently note consistent thickness, good toasting resilience, fresh-bakery aroma, and occasional comments about dryness or crumbliness when older, many mention value, packaging, shelf-life, and versatility in recipes.
Ingredients
Whole Grain, Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Flax Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Quinoa, Ground Flax Seeds, Alt, Vegetable Oil Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Topping:flax Seeds, Quinoa Kariwa. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Country Harvest Flax & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Harvest Flax & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


