Is Country Hearth Oatbran & Honey 340g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Palm Oil, Oats, Oat Bran, Rolled Oats, Oat Fiber, Corn Bran, Wheat Bran, Whole Wheat Flour, White Rye Flour, Raisin Paste, Corn Syrup Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate Honey, Cinnamon, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Soy May Contain: Milk, Egg, Coconut.
Check Country Hearth Oatbran & Honey 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Hearth Oatbran & Honey 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


