Is COUNTRY HOUSE, MIXED NUTS, CHIA, FLAXSEED, CHIA, FLAXSEED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • tree nuts
  • almond

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond, Peanut, Cashew, Organic Golden Flaxseed, Chia Seed, White Sesame Seed, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Syrup, Honey, Sea Salt

Check COUNTRY HOUSE, MIXED NUTS, CHIA, FLAXSEED, CHIA, FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COUNTRY HOUSE, MIXED NUTS, CHIA, FLAXSEED, CHIA, FLAXSEED is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad