Is COUNTRY HOUSE, WHITE SESAME CRACKERS, CHIA + FLAXSEED, CHIA + FLAXSEED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Sesame Seed, Organic Golden Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Cashew, Almond, Peanut, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Syrup, Honey, Sea Salt
Check COUNTRY HOUSE, WHITE SESAME CRACKERS, CHIA + FLAXSEED, CHIA + FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HOUSE, WHITE SESAME CRACKERS, CHIA + FLAXSEED, CHIA + FLAXSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Where to buy
COUNTRY HOUSE, WHITE SESAME CRACKERS, CHIA + FLAXSEED, CHIA + FLAXSEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


