Is Country Kitchen Chipotle Coleslaw 227g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Cabbage (46%), Rapeseed Oil, Carrots (10%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Onions (2%), Tomatoes, Salt, Chives, Garlic Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Ginger, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Molasses, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Flakes, Tomato Purée, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Acid: Lactic Acid, Milled Red Chilli, Mustard Powder, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Garlic Extract, Natural Flavouring, Onion Extract, Sunflower Oil
Check Country Kitchen Chipotle Coleslaw 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Kitchen Chipotle Coleslaw 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


