Is Country Kitchen Chipotle Coleslaw 227g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cabbage (46%), Rapeseed Oil, Carrots (10%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Onions (2%), Tomatoes, Salt, Chives, Garlic Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Ginger, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Molasses, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Flakes, Tomato Purée, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Acid: Lactic Acid, Milled Red Chilli, Mustard Powder, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Garlic Extract, Natural Flavouring, Onion Extract, Sunflower Oil
Check Country Kitchen Chipotle Coleslaw 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Kitchen Chipotle Coleslaw 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


