Is Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 1.95 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Natural Coconut Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Maltodextrin, Silica, Monk Fruit Extract, Cellulose
Check Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 1.95 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 1.95 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 1.95 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


