Is Country Life CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 30 Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- magnesium stearate
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Cellulose (Capsule Shell), Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Calcium Silicate
Check Country Life CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Lotus Foods Rice Is Life Brown Udon Rice Noodles 100% Organic Brown Rice
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Country Life CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


