Is Country Maid Grammas Potato Salad 0.50 LB Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- mayonnaise soybean oil
mayonnaise soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, mayonnaise soybean oil, eggs, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice (from concentrate), natural flavors, celery, onions, mustard seed, turmeric, spices, onion salt, dehydrated onion, parsley, contains less than 2 percent of silicon dioxide, potassium sorbate
Check Country Maid Grammas Potato Salad 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Maid Grammas Potato Salad 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Maid Grammas Potato Salad 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


