No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Country Mushroom Rice and Vermicelli Side Dish, Sidekicks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Untoasted & Toasted Wheat Vermicelli, Modified Milk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Mushroom Powder, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavour, Potassium Chloride, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion & Garlic Powders, Natural Colour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Herbs, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites

Check Country Mushroom Rice and Vermicelli Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Country Mushroom Rice and Vermicelli Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Rice · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Dairy Free? Country Mushroom Rice and Vermicelli Side Dish, Sidekicks | Spoonful