Is Country Naturals, Beef Ground 85/15, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef
Check Country Naturals, Beef Ground 85/15, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Naturals, Beef Ground 85/15, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Country Naturals, Beef Ground 85/15, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


