Is Country Range Suet Pastry Mix - 1x3.5kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whole Egg Powder, Whey Solids (Milk)
Check Country Range Suet Pastry Mix - 1x3.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Range Suet Pastry Mix - 1x3.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


