Is COUNTRY STYLE BAKED BEANS, BACON AND A TOUCH OF EXTRA BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check COUNTRY STYLE BAKED BEANS, BACON AND A TOUCH OF EXTRA BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE BAKED BEANS, BACON AND A TOUCH OF EXTRA BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
About this product
Meat · Can


