Is Country Time Powdered Soft Drink Sweet Tea Sugar - 18.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- magnesium oxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Instant Tea, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sulphites
Check Country Time Powdered Soft Drink Sweet Tea Sugar - 18.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Powdered Soft Drink Sweet Tea Sugar - 18.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Country Time Powdered Soft Drink Sweet Tea Sugar - 18.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


