Is Covergirl Perfect Blend 105 Charcoal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- stearyl heptanoate
- butyl stearate
- calcium carbonate
- rhus succedanea fruit wax
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stearic Acid, Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Glycerides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Cetyl Palmitate, Calcium Carbonate, Talc, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Paraffin, Tristearin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyl Stearate, Stearyl Heptanoate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Butylparaben, Citric Acid, BHT. May Contain: Iron Oxides, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines, Manganese Violet, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide.
Check Covergirl Perfect Blend 105 Charcoal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Perfect Blend 105 Charcoal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Covergirl Perfect Blend 105 Charcoal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


