Is Cow & Gate Cauliflower Cheese Baby Food Jar 4m+ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cauliflower, rice, skimmed milk, cheddar cheese (contains milk), water for allergens please see in bold

Check Cow & Gate Cauliflower Cheese Baby Food Jar 4m+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cow & Gate Cauliflower Cheese Baby Food Jar 4m+ is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go