Is Cowbelle Ready To Drink Iced Coffee Light Latte Macchiato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 1% fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1% Fat Milk (80%), Arabica Coffee (17%), Fructose, Stabilisers: Sodium Carbonates, Carrageenan; Sweetener: Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check Cowbelle Ready To Drink Iced Coffee Light Latte Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowbelle Ready To Drink Iced Coffee Light Latte Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


