Is Cowgirl Creamery, Curds N Cream Organic, 5.3 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Creme Fraiche (Organic Pasteurized Cream, Cultures), Salt And Cultures
Check Cowgirl Creamery, Curds N Cream Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowgirl Creamery, Curds N Cream Organic, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Cowgirl Creamery, Curds N Cream Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


