Is Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Cultures & Enzymes. Contains Milk

Check Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryMildRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing