Is Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • allergensrefresh hand cream: aqua
  • butter

allergensrefresh hand cream: aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Relax Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), sodium cocoamphoacetate, cocamidopropyl betaine, disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate, lauryl glucoside, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), glyceryl oleate, coco glucoside, glycerin (vegetable), parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **benzyl salicylate, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal.*essential oils **potential allergensRelax Body Lotion: (maybourne): aqua (water/eau), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, glyceryl stearate, glycerin (vegetable), cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, butyrospermum parkii (***shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, aloe barbadensis (***aloe vera) leaf extract, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), panthenol, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **citronellol, **benzyl benzoate, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl cinnamate.*essential oils **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredientsRefresh Hand Wash: aqua (water/eau), lauryl glucoside, sodium cocoamphoacetate, glycerin, sodium chloride, sodium cocoyl glutamate, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, gluconolactone, sodium benzoate, citric acid, parfum (fragrance), coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, isopropyl alcohol, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) peel oil, *citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, calcium gluconate, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol (vitamin e), **linalool, **limonene, **hexyl cinnamal, **geraniol, **hydroxycitronellal, **citronellol, **butylphenyl methylpropional, **hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, **alpha-isomethyl ionone.�*essential oils **potential allergensRefresh Hand Cream: aqua (water/eau), caprylic/capric triglyceride, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, stearic acid, phenoxyethanol, parfum (fragrance), butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, tocopheryl acetate, *citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, benzoic acid, panthenol, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, *citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) leaf oil, *coriandrum sativum (coriander) seed oil, dehydroacetic acid, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, sodium hydroxide, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, citric acid, potassium sorbate, **limonene, **linalool, **eugenol, **geraniol, **butylphenyl methylpropional, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal, **citronellol, **hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, **benzyl benzoate, **citral, **cinnamal.*essential oils **potential allergens

Check Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy