Is Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Relax Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), sodium cocoamphoacetate, cocamidopropyl betaine, disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate, lauryl glucoside, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), glyceryl oleate, coco glucoside, glycerin (vegetable), parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **benzyl salicylate, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal.*essential oils **potential allergensRelax Body Lotion: (maybourne): aqua (water/eau), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, glyceryl stearate, glycerin (vegetable), cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, butyrospermum parkii (***shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, aloe barbadensis (***aloe vera) leaf extract, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), panthenol, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **citronellol, **benzyl benzoate, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl cinnamate.*essential oils **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredientsRefresh Hand Wash: aqua (water/eau), lauryl glucoside, sodium cocoamphoacetate, glycerin, sodium chloride, sodium cocoyl glutamate, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, gluconolactone, sodium benzoate, citric acid, parfum (fragrance), coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, isopropyl alcohol, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) peel oil, *citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, calcium gluconate, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol (vitamin e), **linalool, **limonene, **hexyl cinnamal, **geraniol, **hydroxycitronellal, **citronellol, **butylphenyl methylpropional, **hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, **alpha-isomethyl ionone.�*essential oils **potential allergensRefresh Hand Cream: aqua (water/eau), caprylic/capric triglyceride, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, stearic acid, phenoxyethanol, parfum (fragrance), butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, tocopheryl acetate, *citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, benzoic acid, panthenol, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, *citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) leaf oil, *coriandrum sativum (coriander) seed oil, dehydroacetic acid, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, sodium hydroxide, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, citric acid, potassium sorbate, **limonene, **linalool, **eugenol, **geraniol, **butylphenyl methylpropional, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal, **citronellol, **hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, **benzyl benzoate, **citral, **cinnamal.*essential oils **potential allergens
Check Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Where to buy
Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


