Is Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- allergensrefresh hand cream: aqua
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate se
- calcium gluconate
- gluconolactone
- +4 more
allergensrefresh hand cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Relax Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), sodium cocoamphoacetate, cocamidopropyl betaine, disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate, lauryl glucoside, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), glyceryl oleate, coco glucoside, glycerin (vegetable), parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **benzyl salicylate, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal.*essential oils **potential allergensRelax Body Lotion: (maybourne): aqua (water/eau), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, glyceryl stearate, glycerin (vegetable), cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, butyrospermum parkii (***shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, aloe barbadensis (***aloe vera) leaf extract, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), panthenol, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **citronellol, **benzyl benzoate, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl cinnamate.*essential oils **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredientsRefresh Hand Wash: aqua (water/eau), lauryl glucoside, sodium cocoamphoacetate, glycerin, sodium chloride, sodium cocoyl glutamate, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, gluconolactone, sodium benzoate, citric acid, parfum (fragrance), coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, isopropyl alcohol, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) peel oil, *citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, calcium gluconate, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol (vitamin e), **linalool, **limonene, **hexyl cinnamal, **geraniol, **hydroxycitronellal, **citronellol, **butylphenyl methylpropional, **hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, **alpha-isomethyl ionone.�*essential oils **potential allergensRefresh Hand Cream: aqua (water/eau), caprylic/capric triglyceride, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, stearic acid, phenoxyethanol, parfum (fragrance), butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, tocopheryl acetate, *citrus grandis (grapefruit) peel oil, benzoic acid, panthenol, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, *citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) leaf oil, *coriandrum sativum (coriander) seed oil, dehydroacetic acid, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, sodium hydroxide, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, citric acid, potassium sorbate, **limonene, **linalool, **eugenol, **geraniol, **butylphenyl methylpropional, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal, **citronellol, **hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, **benzyl benzoate, **citral, **cinnamal.*essential oils **potential allergens
Check Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Where to buy
Cowshed Signature Hand And Body Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


