Is Cowshed Soften Shampoo & Conditioner Duo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (water/eau), lauryl glucoside, sodium cocoamphoacetate, glycerin, sodium chloride, sodium cocoyl glutamate, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, gluconolactone, citric acid, sodium benzoate, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, isopropyl alcohol, *citrus limon (lemon) peel oil, panthenol, *litsea cubeba (may chang) fruit oil, calcium gluconate, *pelargonium graveolens (rose geranium) leaf oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, *cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) leaf oil, *daucus carota (carrot) seed oil, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol (vitamin e), **limonene, **geraniol, **citral.�Aqua (water/eau), cetearyl alcohol, cetrimonium chloride, gluconolactone, lecithin, hydroxyethylcellulose, sodium benzoate, oenothera biennis (evening primrose) oil, propanediol, *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) leaf oil, *pelargonium graveolens (rose geranium) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, citric acid, *citrus limon (lemon) peel oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, calcium gluconate, potassium sorbate, **geraniol, **limonene, **linalool, **benzyl benzoate.�*essential oils **potential allergens

Check Cowshed Soften Shampoo & Conditioner Duo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cowshed Soften Shampoo & Conditioner Duo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy