Is Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic Low Sugar Vanilla 500g Vegetarian?

Description
A smooth, creamy yoghurt with mild sweet aromatic notes and a velvety, spoonable texture. Commonly used on granola, stirred into smoothies, dolloped over fruit or incorporated into baking. Reviewers commonly note rich creaminess and pleasant flavor, while some mention occasional separation and higher-than-average cost, and packaging concerns reported locally too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vanilla bean paste with natural flavours
vanilla bean paste with natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, creamy yoghurt with mild sweet aromatic notes and a velvety, spoonable texture. Commonly used on granola, stirred into smoothies, dolloped over fruit or incorporated into baking. Reviewers commonly note rich creaminess and pleasant flavor, while some mention occasional separation and higher-than-average cost, and packaging concerns reported locally too.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Starch, Vanilla Bean Paste with Natural Flavours (2%), Chicory Root Fibre, Live Cultures & Probiotics
Check Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic Low Sugar Vanilla 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic Low Sugar Vanilla 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic Low Sugar Vanilla 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


