Is Cracker Barrel Black Ribbon Natural Slices Wisconsin Extra Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese Slices, 8 ct. Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).
Check Cracker Barrel Black Ribbon Natural Slices Wisconsin Extra Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese Slices, 8 ct. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Black Ribbon Natural Slices Wisconsin Extra Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese Slices, 8 ct. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18ct slices
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices 8 Count
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Black Ribbon Natural Slices Wisconsin Extra Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese Slices, 8 ct. Pouch is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


