Is Cracker Barrel Cheddar Cheese, Sugar Cookies, Butter Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic enriched flour
- cream
- wheat, milk, egg
- butter
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
organic enriched flour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK. SUGAR COOKIES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POWDERED WHOLE EGGS, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG. BUTTER CRACKERS: ORGANIC ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES (AMYLASE AND PROTEASE).
Check Cracker Barrel Cheddar Cheese, Sugar Cookies, Butter Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Cheddar Cheese, Sugar Cookies, Butter Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Cracker


