Is Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Pepper Jack, Cheddar Jack, Asiago & Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slice Variety Pack, 48 ct Tray Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Assorted sliced cheeses deliver varied flavors — spicy pepper jack, mild cheddar jack, nutty asiago and bold extra-sharp cheddar — with smooth, meltable textures ranging from creamy to slightly firm. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, crackers and melts. Reviews cite convenience and flavor variety; a few mention thin slices and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).Contains: Milk.Asiago Fresh Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.Contains: Milk.Cheddar And High-Moisture Monterey Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).Contains: Milk. Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers: Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.Contains: Milk

Check Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Pepper Jack, Cheddar Jack, Asiago & Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slice Variety Pack, 48 ct Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Pepper Jack, Cheddar Jack, Asiago & Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slice Variety Pack, 48 ct Tray is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySpicy
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep