Is Cracker Barrel Natural Cheese Tex Mex, Queso Quesadilla, Pizza Mozzarella, Cheddar, Monterey Jack Dairy Free?

Description
Mild to tangy blend offers creamy, smooth textures that melt evenly, suitable for melting on pizzas, quesadillas, sandwiches, and casseroles. Users commonly note reliable meltability, balanced flavor, and convenient slicing. Texture ranges from elastic, stretchy pull to firmer, sharper bite for multi-use cooking and snacking purposes across everyday home meals.

Description
Mild to tangy blend offers creamy, smooth textures that melt evenly, suitable for melting on pizzas, quesadillas, sandwiches, and casseroles. Users commonly note reliable meltability, balanced flavor, and convenient slicing. Texture ranges from elastic, stretchy pull to firmer, sharper bite for multi-use cooking and snacking purposes across everyday home meals.
Ingredients
Cheese Blend (milk, Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour, Seasoning (jalape�o Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate)), Cellulose Powder (to Enhance Flow), Natamycin (natural Preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Cracker Barrel Natural Cheese Tex Mex, Queso Quesadilla, Pizza Mozzarella, Cheddar, Monterey Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Natural Cheese Tex Mex, Queso Quesadilla, Pizza Mozzarella, Cheddar, Monterey Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Natural Cheese Tex Mex, Queso Quesadilla, Pizza Mozzarella, Cheddar, Monterey Jack is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


