No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Cracker Barrel Three Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoked Provolone Cheese (Culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Cracker Barrel Three Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Three Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepGarnishingTopping
Vegan? Cracker Barrel Three Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese | Spoonful