Is CRACKERS TOP WITH RICOTTA, BLUEBERRIES, HONEY & LEMON ZEST, RICOTTA, BLUEBERRIES, HONEY & LEMON ZEST Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delivers a contrast of crisp base, smooth creaminess and bursts of sweet-tart fruit with a bright citrus finish. Commonly served as a quick snack, light appetizer or brunch garnish; reviewers praise its balanced flavors, visual appeal and easy assembly while noting occasional variability in freshness and portion consistency and presentation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check CRACKERS TOP WITH RICOTTA, BLUEBERRIES, HONEY & LEMON ZEST, RICOTTA, BLUEBERRIES, HONEY & LEMON ZEST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRACKERS TOP WITH RICOTTA, BLUEBERRIES, HONEY & LEMON ZEST, RICOTTA, BLUEBERRIES, HONEY & LEMON ZEST is available at 9 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrusTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing