Is Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- ascorbyl palmitate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Fat (Antioxidant: Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol-rich Extract), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant: Tocopherol--rich Extract), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Yeast
Check Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


