Is Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- milk chocolate flavoured chips
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Muffin Mix: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Wheat Gluten, Caster Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cocoa Powder: 100% Cocoa Beans, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Chips (Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), White Icing Writer: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil (RSPO Certified, ) Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.) Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, ) Flavouring, Mini Chocolate Beans: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Rice Starch, Thickening Agent (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Lecithins). Glucose Syrup, Salt, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac), Colours (Anthocyanin, Mixed Carotenes, Beta Carotenes, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll, Curcumin, Beetroot), Edible Eyes: Dextrose, Corn Starch, Maltrodextrin, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Colours E153, Edible Wafers: Potato Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Water, Humectant: E422, Colour: E151, Colour: E102, Colour: E122, E133, Acidity Regulator: E330
Check Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


