Is Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Muffin Mix: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Wheat Gluten, Caster Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cocoa Powder: 100% Cocoa Beans, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Chips (Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), White Icing Writer: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil (RSPO Certified, ) Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.) Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, ) Flavouring, Mini Chocolate Beans: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Rice Starch, Thickening Agent (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Lecithins). Glucose Syrup, Salt, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac), Colours (Anthocyanin, Mixed Carotenes, Beta Carotenes, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll, Curcumin, Beetroot), Edible Eyes: Dextrose, Corn Starch, Maltrodextrin, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Colours E153, Edible Wafers: Potato Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Water, Humectant: E422, Colour: E151, Colour: E102, Colour: E122, E133, Acidity Regulator: E330
Check Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


