Is Craft & Crumb Little Artisans Baking Activity Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit mix: WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), WHEAT GLUTEN, British sugar (from beet) Sugarpaste: Sugar; glucose syrup; palm oil; humectant: E422; emulsifier: E471; colours: E160a, E133; stabilisers: E415, E466; preservative: E202; flavouring.Blue colour gel contains: Glucose, Sugar, Water, Anti-caking agent (Potato Starch), Colour (Brilliant Blue), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Agar), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).Red colour gel contains: Glucose, Sugar, Water, Colour (Allura Red), Anti-caking agent (Potato Starch), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling agent (Agar), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).Yellow colour gel contains: Glucose, Sugar, Water, Colour (Curcumin), Anti-caking agent (Potato Starch), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling agent (Agar), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum). Gold edible glitter: Rice Flour, Colour (Titanium Dioxide E171, Iron Oxide E172).White icing writer pen:Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin) Note: E129 Allura Red may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children
Check Craft & Crumb Little Artisans Baking Activity Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft & Crumb Little Artisans Baking Activity Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft & Crumb Little Artisans Baking Activity Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


