Is Craft & Crumb Little Artisans Baking Activity Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Biscuit mix: WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), WHEAT GLUTEN, British sugar (from beet) Sugarpaste: Sugar; glucose syrup; palm oil; humectant: E422; emulsifier: E471; colours: E160a, E133; stabilisers: E415, E466; preservative: E202; flavouring.Blue colour gel contains: Glucose, Sugar, Water, Anti-caking agent (Potato Starch), Colour (Brilliant Blue), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Agar), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).Red colour gel contains: Glucose, Sugar, Water, Colour (Allura Red), Anti-caking agent (Potato Starch), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling agent (Agar), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).Yellow colour gel contains: Glucose, Sugar, Water, Colour (Curcumin), Anti-caking agent (Potato Starch), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling agent (Agar), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum). Gold edible glitter: Rice Flour, Colour (Titanium Dioxide E171, Iron Oxide E172).White icing writer pen:Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin) Note: E129 Allura Red may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children
Check Craft & Crumb Little Artisans Baking Activity Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft & Crumb Little Artisans Baking Activity Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft & Crumb Little Artisans Baking Activity Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


