Is Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor (Watermelon, Mint & Jalapeno), Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Xanthan/locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Where to buy
Crafted Cocktails Spicy Watermelon Cocktail Mix, 1 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


