Is CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- +6 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED INVERT CANE SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), TOASTED SOY PIECES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CRACKED FLAXSEED, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND CANOLA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COCONUT, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN E (A-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ZINC OXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS, ORANGE OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE).
Check CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


