Is CRANBERRY CRUNCH TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY CRUNCH Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA), CASHEW PIECES (SEA SALT), DRIED PINEAPPLE (CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).
Check CRANBERRY CRUNCH TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CRUNCH TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


