Is Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural whey protein isolate
- honey
natural whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ats, Gluten Free Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps, Natural Peanut Butter, Unsweetened Applesauce, Honey, Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Almonds, Cinnamon, Dried Cranberries, Lemon Zest
Check Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Where to buy
Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


