Is CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS (ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CASHEWS (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).

Check CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast