Is Crave It Buttermilk Syrup – 16 fl oz Creamy Original Flavor – 1 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Buttermilk (Cultered Lowfat Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Heavy Cream, Carrageenan), Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Organic Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Crave It Buttermilk Syrup – 16 fl oz Creamy Original Flavor – 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave It Buttermilk Syrup – 16 fl oz Creamy Original Flavor – 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crave It Buttermilk Syrup – 16 fl oz Creamy Original Flavor – 1 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


