Is Crave-O-Licious Buttercream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Butter (milk), Cream, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Blue Gel Food Coloring, Violet Gel Food Coloring
Check Crave-O-Licious Buttercream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave-O-Licious Buttercream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
MILD CRAVE RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD CRAVE, RESTAURANT STYLE
Duncan Hines Creamy Home Style Buttercream Frosting, 16 Oz
The Daily Crave All Natural Chips Veggie -- 6 oz
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


