Is Crave Protein Bar with Beef Dog Treat 76g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken liver 68
- equivalent to beef
- chicken liver
- 100% natural dried beef
- sucrose
- glycerol
chicken liver 68
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, 100% Natural Dried Beef and Chicken Liver (16.6%, equivalent to Beef and Chicken Liver 68.2%), Glycerol, Peas, Pea Starch, Minerals, Sucrose, Ground Malted Barley, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil
Check Crave Protein Bar with Beef Dog Treat 76g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Protein Bar with Beef Dog Treat 76g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Crave Protein Bar with Beef Dog Treat 76g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


