Is Crave Scramble Kit Protein Packed Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked applewood smoke flavored bacon bits
- cooked pork sausage crumble
- dextrose
- calcium chloride
- microbial enzyme
- calcium
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cheddar cheese (milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, annatto, calcium chloride, natamycin), Cooked pork sausage crumble (pork, seasoning [salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, yeast extract, spice extracts], vinegar, water, sodium phosphates), Cooked applewood smoke flavored bacon bits (pork, water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite, applewood smoke flavor, sodium phosphate, smoke flavor, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, dextrose). May contain: Milk.
Check Crave Scramble Kit Protein Packed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Scramble Kit Protein Packed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Meat · Pouch


