Is CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- applewood smoke flavour
- smoke flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Gemelli Pasta (Water, Wheat Flour, Carrageenan), Water, Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milk Fat, Salt), Cooked Applewood Smoke Flavoured Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Applewood Smoke Flavour, May Contain Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Dextrose), Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Microbial Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Cellulose, Mustard Flour, Spice
Check CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


