Is CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- partly skimmed milk
- skim milk powder
- cheese blend
- whey protein concentrate
- milk fat
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Gemelli Pasta (Water, Wheat Flour, Carrageenan), Water, Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milk Fat, Salt), Cooked Applewood Smoke Flavoured Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Applewood Smoke Flavour, May Contain Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Dextrose), Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Microbial Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Cellulose, Mustard Flour, Spice
Check CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
CRAVE White Cheddar Mac & Cheese with Bacon Frozen Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


